Main page > News feed > News
“AS Group Investment” took a part in exhibition «Baku Build 2014»
On October 22-25 in Baku took place the international construction exhibition "Baku Build 2014". Its 20-th anniversary, exhibition met with record number of participants. On "Baku Build 2014" took part 490 companies from 29 countries of the world. Participation at this international exhibition is the extremely important for construction companies from the point of view of image protection. By participating on "Baku Build" the companies represent the activity performed by them, and look for opportunities of the business expansion.
“AS Group Investment” is the constant and active participant of an exhibition. In this regard, the company was awarded by organizers of an exhibition's certificate for long-term and active cooperation.
“AS Group Investment” was created in 2003 and during its activity performed many large projects. 11 years later company turned into the international holding providing with employment 4 thousand people and making the powerful contribution to development non-oil sector of Azerbaijan economy.
On "Baku Build 2014" company has presented a number of the performed construction projects and also the construction materials.
Among construction projects, it should be noted the construction of housing estates of "Dirsi" and "Renessans Palace" which is carried out by the company and also the planned construction of a grandiose housing estate of "Green City".
In general, the exhibition was marked for the company by the next success. During "Baku Build 2014" the stand of the company was visited by more than 500 visitors. Thus “AS Group Investment” received 242 offers on cooperation from other companies. Image of “AS Group Investment” as Developer Company became stronger even more, the base of potential clients and contractors extended.