Main page > News feed > News
“AS Group Investment” took part at the international forum as the bronze sponsor
On November 5-6 in Fairmont Baku hotel took place the forum "NGNK" devoted to the project of the State Oil Company of the Azerbaijan Republic on oil and gas processing and the petrochemical NGNK complex. The forum created a rare opportunity for the leading local and world companies for the presentation of experience and technologies in oil and gas processing and in the petrochemical sphere, and also innovative versions of the decision which they are ready to apply during implementation of the NGNK project. The president of the State Oil Company Rovnag Abdullaev, the managing director of the Societe Generale company Laura Monro, the CEO of the Southern Gas Corridor company Avghan Isaev and other high-ranking guests made a speech at a forum.
One of leading companies of Azerbaijan in the sphere of construction “AS Group Investment” took part at a forum as the bronze sponsor. In information placed in the catalog of a forum, found extensive reflection the work performed by “AS Group Investment” in ten years, the performed projects in private and state sectors, and also achievements of the company.