Main page > News feed > News
The founder of "AS Group Investment" visited Georgia
The founder and the head of the International Group of companies "AS Group Investment" Shahin Movsumov visited Georgia. In Tbilisi, his company - "AS Georgia" build the largest multifunctional residential complex in South Caucasus, “DIRSI”. The “Opening Ceremony” of the Residential Complex took place in November. Despite the passing short period, today in “DIRSI” are living more, than 100 residents.
During business visit, Shahin Movsumov held a number of meetings with bankers and representatives of large business who are ready to participate in the projects "AS Group Investment" in Georgia. Options of available mortgage lending of citizens were considered, there was a negotiations about investment options at construction and development of such objects, as hotel, the medical center, a supermarket and others.
The Georgian financiers and businessmen perfectly understand that the project "DIRSI" is a perspective development not only Isani's region, but also Tbilisi in general. After all, here in 50 hectares are created rich infrastructure and essentially new conditions of accommodation for more than 20000 Tbilisi inhabitants.