Main page > News feed > News
The Minister of Defence Zakir Gasanov checked carried-out by "AS Group Investment" construction works in military unit
The minister gave the instructions
According to instruction of Azerbaijan's president, the Supreme Commander of Azerbaijan's Armed Forces Ilham Aliyev, works on reconstruction and construction go by high rates in military units . One of such works is carried out by the subsidiary of "AS Group Investment" - "AS Tikinti". The other day, in military unit which construction carries out by "AS Tikinti" the Minister of Defence Zakir Gasanov examined the course of construction works.
As reports Oxu.Az with reference to the Ministry of Defence, at first the management of the ministry was acquainted with the developed infrastructure of a military camp, and also examined built for married militants the apartments, which is provided with all living conditions. Further, the Minister of Defence who visited the building of headquarters of modern type, the soldier's dining room, barracks, the hostel for the unmarried military personnel, a boiler and laundry and other administrative objects for the purpose of fast completion of construction works, gave the corresponding instructions.
Working in Azerbaijan and Caucasian region’s construction sector since 2003, one of the leading developers of the region - the AS Group İnvestment company successfully finished implementation of 36 projects. In particular, the company successfully finished building of administrative, industrial and civil facilities. Thanks to a wealth of experience which is possessed by "AS Group Investment", it is possible to tell with a full share of confidence that construction of military unit also will be complete successfully and in time.