Main page > News feed > News
"AS Group Investment" and “TBC BANK” signed the Memorandum of cooperation
tbc On May 18, 2015 the international construction company "AS Group Investment" represented by its subsidiary - "AS Georgia" and “TBC BANK” signed the Memorandum of cooperation on the “Dirsi” project.
The memorandum means granting for the clients of the biggest in Transcaucasia of a multipurpose housing estate of "Dirsi" the exclusive conditions on mortgage lending on acquisition of already ready apartments.
"TBC Bank" is the largest universal private bank of Georgia today. From the moment of foundation in 1992 the bank won and holds the leading positions on such indicators as bank assets, volume of the credits and deposits. The professional team of bank differs in high quality of customer service, continuous introduction of innovations and new banking products, aspiration to further development. Besides, the bank cares of preservation and strengthening of national cultural values and by that promotes development of multinational society of Georgia even more.
13 offices and the 32 service centers of "TBC BANK" undoubtedly will promote the receiving of "Dirsi" clients the maximum conveniences during the receiving and service of mortgage loans.
In bank emphasize that thanks to cooperation with the “AS Group Investment” company for clients of "Dirsi" developed attractive conditions of a mortgage and one of the lowest interest rates in the country. It emphasizes the trust to the reliable partner, which is checked by long-term successful work in the construction market of the Caucasus.
Really, the "AS Group Investment" successfully implements complex projects in the public and private sector of Azerbaijan and Georgia for 13 years. Competent management, strong modern technical base, introduction of the advanced world technologies became pledge of great success which the company achieved during this time.
Today "AS Group Investment" has the reputation of the reliable business partner in many countries of the world. It reflects the contracts with such well-known brands in construction branch as Sonae sierra, PWT, Kolin and many others. And the cooperation with the Belgian "BESIX Group" developed into creation of "AZBESIX" joint venture.
In turn, the builder of the new multipurpose district in Tbilisi notes, that is glad to the beginning of cooperation with "TBC BANK", well-known and reliable Georgian bank. Also builder hopes that collaboration will be fruitful, and clients of "Dirsi" will remain happy not only by quality of apartments and infrastructure of a modern housing estate, but also by the European quality of bank's services.
It is natural that appearance of such partners as "TBC BANK", will allow "AS Group Investment" to hope for growth of buyers in "Dirsi" especially as also the builder prepared a number of favorable offers for future residents of a unique housing estate.
First, with everyone, who wishes, the contract will be signed on the fixed rate of lari. According to National Bank of Georgia dollar exchange rate in Georgia makes 2,27 lari. While, "AS Group Investment" suggests clients of "Dirsi" to sign the contract on the basis of a course 1 dollar =2 lari. Thereby, if buyers of housing in "Dirsi" have to pay for each square meter of 2043 lari, on the basis of offered "AS Group Investment" of conditions they will pay only 1800 lari.
Secondly, all buyers of 3-roomed apartments in the next two months have opportunity to receive a gift – the Nissan car!
It is not the full list of advantages and privileges which are offered by the company in the market of residential real estate of Georgia.
And today's signing the Memorandum of cooperation on the Dirsi project between "AS Group Investment" and TBC BANK will bring its contribution to development of housing estate.
Press about us: