Main page > News feed > News
“AS Group Investment” congratulates Azerbaijani people with the Armed Forces Day of Azerbaijan Republic
After the declaring the independence of Azerbaijan Democratic Republic in 28-th May in 1918 year one of the most important task became the creating of national armed forses. Already in 26-th June of the same year Council of Ministers was organized first regular military unit.
According to decree, which was signed by national leader of the Azerbaijani people Heydar Aliyev 70 years later in 22-th May the 26-th June became the Armed Forces Day of Azerbaijan Republic. Already 18 years, 26-th June selebrates in Azerbaijan as a national holyday.
The staff of “AS Group Investment” construction holding congratulates Azerbaijani people on the occasion of Armed Forces Day of Azerbaijan Republic, and expresses the confidence that Azerbaijan Army is reliable bulwark of peace and guarantor of restoration of territorial integrity of Azerbaijan Republic.