Main page > News feed > News
"AS Group Investment” took part on BakuBuild2015
b On 21-24 October in Baku, in Expo Center took place the 21st international construction exhibition - BakuBuild 2015. At an exhibition also participated one of the region's leading representatives in the sphere of construction and development – “AS Group Investment” Group of companies.
During the exhibition "AS Group Investment" submitted to attention of visitors its projects and production. In the form of models were presented the projects "Renessans Palace", "Dirsi" and "Siena House" and also the project "Park Residence". Besides, to attention of visitors of the "AS Group Investment" stand were presented construction materials including paving slabs, a curbstone, elimination, crushed stone, a reinforcement cage, concrete blocks. The color of the stand was painted in gray color that pointed to production of concrete.
Beautiful design of the stand and the wide range of the presented production and projects were caused by enormous interest of visitors. During an exhibition the AS Group Investment stand was visited by more than 1500 visitors, the company received the offer on cooperation from 74 companies.
During the exhibition by "AS Group Investment" was achieved its priority objectives.