Main page > For investors
AS Group Investment” invests primarily in commercial and residential property and recently, started to expand rapidly to the agricultural sector. We have gained expertise in working with retail and office centers, hotels and apartments. In order to maintain growth and to further sustainable development, we are committed to build a sustainable and profitable portfolio of projects.
In implementing the investment strategy “AS Group Investment” relies on its expertise and years of experience of investing in various projects in Azerbaijan, Georgia and beyond. “AS Group Investment” pursues a careful policy of diversification in terms of property types, uses, tenants and lease lengths, and investing across various countries, regions, locations and industries. Azerbaijan, Georgia and the CIS countries are priority directions for investment. However, the Group considers attractive investments in other regions as well.
Since its foundation in 2003, “AS Group Investment” has steadily expanded its investment reach, entering a number of international markets with many new markets currently on the agenda. This significant exposure to international markets is reflected in the broad regional diversification of the property portfolio.
“AS Group Investment” has a highly-qualified management team with significant experience and strong previous achievements, which allow it to achieve above average performance.