Thanks to the principles of successful governance of our state, today Azerbaijan is one of the most developed countries in the world, both economically, politically, and in military relations. I believe that every citizen of Azerbaijan, every local company should make a contribution to the successful development of our country.
The results of the Patriotic War, which began on September 27, 2020 under the leadership of the Supreme Commander-in-Chief Ilham Aliyev for the liberation of Karabakh, opened a new era in the development of Azerbaijan. Azerbaijan is already making big and confident steps only on the ascending line.
We, as the "AS Group Investment" family, are based on our adherence to the principles of statehood and our goal is to make our contribution to the bright and prosperous future of our country.
"AS Group Investment" LLC was established with the aim of developing the construction industry, manufacturing, real estate, transport and agriculture, and introducing innovations in these activity areas in Azerbaijan.
Investing in human capital and technology to meet the future needs of our customers is the key to our success as a company. Thus far, our country developed skilled and high potential human resources. This factor itself can be regarded as a contributing to the development of many sectors of the country's economy.
The country feels the momentum transferred by oil revenues towards the development of other industries of the non-oil sector. This also means increasing domestic production and achieving the desired level of market volume. Being an integral part of our country and the globalized world, we as a company are interested in expanding the scope of our activities.
Our goal, along with becoming a reliable global brand, is to expand opportunities to enter foreign markets and attract serious investments to Azerbaijan from European, Asian and Arab countries.
Together with promising personnel attracted for our development, we as an "AS Group Investment" LLC, successfully continue our operations aimed at achieving our goals.