"AS Group Investment" LLC is a company, which successfully implements diverse range of projects in the public and private sectors, founded in 2003 with the creation of "AS Inshaat" LLC, specialized in the production of the first ready-mixed concrete. The company, which moved from concrete production to construction projects, gradually expanded and in 2011 merged under a single umbrella of "AS Group İnvestment" LLC.
The main secret of success of "AS Group Investment" LLC, which has reliable partners both in Azerbaijan and other countries, is strong management, application of modern technologies and investment in human capital. The company carries out its business line projects, starting with the concept development and up to the full completion, with the support of its subsidiaries and international partners.
Supply of raw materials, production of building materials and construction works of "AS Inshaat" LLC.
Execution of the first construction project. Establishment of “Beton Plast”, “AS Saf Beton” and “AS Khazar Beton” companies and production and sale of ready-mixed concrete and chemical additives for concrete.
Establishment of "AS Tikinti" LLC. Construction of a leather processing plant in Yevlakh by order of "Gilan Leather" Company